Cue Mixes not working

Post Reply
User avatar
brissyproducer
Junior Member
Posts: 135
Joined: Fri Dec 17, 2010 2:48 pm
Contact:

Cue Mixes not working

Post by brissyproducer »

I have Cubase Pro 8.5 on Mac and I have IC Pro..

I have 2 cue sends set up in my control room and can see them on Cubase in the mix console...

I go to IC Pro on my iPad or iPhone and NEITHER of them will display the cue mixer when switch to view the cue mix...

HELP...

I NEED THIS FUNCTION!!!

Greg
Cubase Pro 9
Reason 8.3.2d7
Steinberg UR824
RME ADI-8 PRO
RME ADI-8 DS
CMC QC,FD and AI
2016 iMac Retina 27inch
OS : Mac El Capitan
CPU : intel i7 4GHz
Ram : 32GB OWC
Waves Various Plugins and Bundles

User avatar
brissyproducer
Junior Member
Posts: 135
Joined: Fri Dec 17, 2010 2:48 pm
Contact:

Re: Cue Mixes not working

Post by brissyproducer »

update

If I create a brand new project the cue sends work...

if I open an old project the cue sends dont show on ic pro...

Any ideas
Cubase Pro 9
Reason 8.3.2d7
Steinberg UR824
RME ADI-8 PRO
RME ADI-8 DS
CMC QC,FD and AI
2016 iMac Retina 27inch
OS : Mac El Capitan
CPU : intel i7 4GHz
Ram : 32GB OWC
Waves Various Plugins and Bundles

Post Reply

Return to “Cubase iC Pro”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest