Pan bar on mixer channel not always showing

Post Reply
mkok
Member
Posts: 220
Joined: Thu Dec 16, 2010 2:08 pm
Contact:

Pan bar on mixer channel not always showing

Post by mkok »

I've noticed that the pan bar across the top of a slider is not always there even though two tracks are set up identical. Any ideas?
i9 9900k 32gb ram, Zoom LiveTrack L20, Genelc 1029a, Roland TD-30 ekit. SD3 Cubase and Wavelab always latest versions.Lots of other bits.

mkok
Member
Posts: 220
Joined: Thu Dec 16, 2010 2:08 pm
Contact:

Re: Pan bar on mixer channel not always showing

Post by mkok »

I've updated but this is still the case on some channels. Why wouldn't the pan bar be there on a simple audio channel?
i9 9900k 32gb ram, Zoom LiveTrack L20, Genelc 1029a, Roland TD-30 ekit. SD3 Cubase and Wavelab always latest versions.Lots of other bits.

mkok
Member
Posts: 220
Joined: Thu Dec 16, 2010 2:08 pm
Contact:

Re: Pan bar on mixer channel not always showing

Post by mkok »

Steinberg support please?
i9 9900k 32gb ram, Zoom LiveTrack L20, Genelc 1029a, Roland TD-30 ekit. SD3 Cubase and Wavelab always latest versions.Lots of other bits.

Post Reply

Return to “Cubase iC Pro”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests